Faculty and Staff Information
Tiffany Sanderson
Lake Area Technical College President
Cam Corey
Lake Area Technical College
Vice President
Administration
Barbara Kleinjan
Dean of AcademicsCam Corey
Vice PresidentChristi Chaney
Information Technology DirectorShane Ortmeier
Director of Support OperationsShane Swenson
Director of OutreachTerri Cordrey
Director of Corporate EducationTiffany Sanderson
PresidentTracy (Hlavacek) Buisker
Foundation Executive DirectorAdmissions
Alexandria Silva
Admissions/Student Retention RepresentativeAllyson Holden
Admissions RepresentativeApril Simon
Administrative Assistant / Admissions & MarketingDarren Shelton
Lead Admissions RepresentativeDerik Dillon
Admissions RepresentativeKaren Henricks
Communications SpecialistKatina Mumm
Administrative Assistant / AdmissionsLuAnn Strait
Director of Marketing and Public RelationsSheila Gainor
Talent & Campus Experience CoordinatorAgriculture
Auto Body and Paint Technology
Automotive
Aviation
Brock Stevens
Flight InstructorCarter Gilk
Flight InstructorGreg Klein
Adjunct Flight InstructorJulie Leidholt
Aviation Unmanned Aerial Vehicle InstructorKendall Fogarty
Flight InstructorKristine Fey
Administrative Assistant/Diesel-AVMRobert (Bob) Huggins
Aviation/AdjunctRyan Nelson
Aviation Maintenance TechnologyTony Wiegman
Aviation Maintenance TechnologyWill Smith
Flight InstructorZachary Briggs
Flight InstructorBuilding Trades Technology
Business
Community Health Worker
Computer Information Systems
Corporate Education
Cosmetology
Curriculum and Academics
Data Team
Dental Assisting
Diesel Technology
Chase Bratland
Diesel Technology/CAT ThinkBIGAlex Watt
Diesel TechnologyAndrew Ceroll
Diesel TechnologyCarter Gravatt
Diesel TechnologyCorey Mushitz
Diesel Technology / CAT ThinkBIGDarin Rumpza
Diesel Technology / TechKnowledgeJeff Jensen
Diesel Lab InstructorJeremy Riley
Diesel TechnologyJohn Hervi
Diesel Lab InstructorKristine Fey
Administrative Assistant/Diesel-AVMMarc Cloutier
Diesel Technology / TechKnowledgeMatthew Friese
Diesel Lab InstructorMatthew Sudenga
Diesel Technology / ButlerMAXRick Schmidt
Diesel TechnologyScott Hansen
Diesel TechnologyTerry Beynon
Diesel Lab InstructorTyler Rumpca
Diesel TechnologyWilliam Pelzel
Diesel TechnologyEducare
Electronic Systems Technology
Energy Operations
Energy Technology
Environmental Technology
Finance and Grants
Financial Aid
Financial Services
Food Service and Bookstore
Andrea Gainor
Customer Service Representative / Bookstore & Food ServiceApril Geffre
Bookstore Assistant ManagerBonnie Voelsch
Market 65Gayle Amundson
Market 65Jason Hutt
Bookstore ManagerJody Shultz
Market 65Judy Gulbraa
Market 65Lynn Borer
Food Service DirectorMarintan Hakenson
Market 65Rachel Kohlenberg
Market 65Shane Ortmeier
Director of Support OperationsTim Hoeke
Market 65Foundation, Alumni and Partnerships
Brittany Rost
Foundation Scholarship CoordinatorHeidi Wirtjes
Business Partner Specialist/Health, Safety & Wellness CoordinatorJessi Eidson
Foundation Development and Alumni CoordinatorMelissa Waldner
Business Partner SpecialistShane Swenson
Director of OutreachThomas Dunn
Business Partner SpecialistTracy (Hlavacek) Buisker
Foundation Executive DirectorGeneral Education
Allison Schmitt
Adjunct General Education/SpeechAngela Hyde
Adjunct General EducationCarla Steffensen
AELChad Lauseng
Adjunct General EducationChristy Randall
General Education / ComputerDana Wolff
Adjunct General EducationDarcy Green
AELDawn Sikkink
Adjunct General Education/SociologyDeborah Boxall
Adjunct General Education / ChemistryDianne Rider
Adjunct General EducationInstructorGina Grant
General Education / ComputerHeather Pagel
General Education / PsychologyJohn Butterbrodt
Adjunct General Education/SociologyKari Holden
Adjunct General EducationKelly McDaniel
General Education / EconomicsKristen Henderson
Adjunct General EducationKristi Lutgen
General Education / MathematicsKristina Pearson
General Education / CommunicationsLee Hoffman
Adjunct General Education / ChemistryLuke Wilson
AELMichael Modahl
General EducationMichelle McCormick
Adjunct General Education / PhysiologyNathan Albertson
General Education / EconomicsSarah Becker
General Education / PsychologySherray Hurlbert
General EducationStephanie Lenards
General Education/AnatomyHeavy Equipment Operator
Human Services Technician
Information Technology
Law Enforcement
Bonita Briggs
Office AssistantBrett Schutt
Law Enforcement AdjunctChad Stahl
Law Enforcement InstructorChad Stricherz
Law Enforcement AdjunctCody Trumm
Law Enforcement AdjunctEvan Schoenefeld
Law Enforcement AdjunctJamon Harberts
Law Enforcement Accreditation ManagerJerry Kastein
Law Enforcement AdjunctJesse Alvarado
Law Enforcement AdjunctJordan Melius
Law Enforcement AdjunctKelley Anderson
Law Enforcement AdjunctMatthew Hegg
Law Enforcement AdjunctRyan Fischer
Law Enforcement AdjunctRyan Remmers
Law Enforcement AdjunctSteve Rehorst
Law Enforcement AdjunctTylor Griffith
Law Enforcement AdjunctLibrary
Maintenance and Custodial
Med/Fire Rescue
Medical Assisting
Medical Lab Technician
Nursing
Alissa Iverson
NursingAmber Schleusner
NursingBrittany Haugen
NursingDoreen Endres
NursingElizabeth Snyder
NursingHeidi Schmidt
NursingHolly Miller
Health Office Assistant/Testing CenterJenny Wilen
Nursing/Sim Center CommitteeJocelyn Starr
Nursing/Sim Center CommitteeJolyn Sackmann
NursingMarcus Howard
NursingMegan Schmitz
NursingMindy Sandau
Simulation Center CoordinatorRhonda Stangl
NursingRobyn Adler
NursingSue Togel
Nursing Office TempVanessa Snell
NursingOccupational Therapy Assistant
Physical Therapist Assistant
Precision Machining
Robotics
SD Career & Technical Student Organizations
SD Manufacturing & Technology Solutions
Simulation Center
Student Support Services
Eric Schultz
Director of EnrollmentHannah Dillon
Student Activities and Events CoordinatorJenna Jewell
Librarian & Academic Support CoordinatorJillian Viessman
CounselorJulie Mollenhoff
Career Center CoordinatorJustus St. Sauver
Academic Support CoordinatorLee Quale
Dual Credit CoordinatorLuAnn Strait
Director of Marketing and Public RelationsNichole Anderson
Registrar/Office AssistantStephanie Traversie
Student Support CoordinatorSurgical Technology